DIRECTORY

Mariah Ack

Mariah Ack

Head Coach, Acrobatics and Tumbling
Kelly Alba

Kelly Alba

Adjunct Faculty, Creative Arts
Megan Albee

Megan Albee

Adjunct Faculty in Nursing
Barbara Arbogast

Barbara Arbogast

Housekeeper
Cheyenne Arbogast

Cheyenne Arbogast

Dining Services Utility Worker
Mary Arbogast

Mary Arbogast

Housekeeping Supervisor
Jason Arbogast

Jason Arbogast

Grounds Maintenance
Olivia Arbogast

Olivia Arbogast

Supported Learning Program Instructor
Eric Armstrong

Eric Armstrong

Technical Director, Division of Creative Arts; Adjunct Faculty in Theatre Arts
Lowe Del Aviles

Lowe Del Aviles

Director of International Student Services
Donna Baroudi Huffman

Donna Baroudi Huffman

Music Program Coordinator; Instructor of Music
Jim Baxter

Jim Baxter

Academic Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound
Steve Belan

Steve Belan

Project Coordinator, Veterans Upward Bound
Michael Bell

Michael Bell

Adjunct Faculty in Business
Helen Benigni

Helen Benigni

Professor of English
Haylee Bennett

Haylee Bennett

Line Server
Paul Binns

Paul Binns

Adjunct Faculty in Business
Scott Biola

Scott Biola

Adjunct Faculty, Education
Bruce Blankenship

Bruce Blankenship

D&E Title IX Coordinator
Roy Boggess

Roy Boggess

Head Coach Women's Basketball and Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance and Operations
Gerard Boland

Gerard Boland

Head Wresting Coach
Jacob Bowman

Jacob Bowman

Caterer
Laura Brekke Wagoner

Laura Brekke Wagoner

Benfield-Vick Chaplain; Adjunct Faculty in Religion
Glenda Brown

Glenda Brown

Office Assistant, Registrar's Office
Diana Burke-Ross

Diana Burke-Ross

Campus Nurse
Audrey Burkett

Audrey Burkett

Assistant Dean of Students
Joshua Buzzard

Joshua Buzzard

Men’s Lacrosse Associate Coach
Virginia L. Byer

Virginia L. Byer

Adjunct Faculty in Nursing
Jerod Caligiuri

Jerod Caligiuri

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Melanie Campbell

Melanie Campbell

Assistant Director of Dining Services; Executive Chef; Assistant Professor of Hospitality and Tourism Management
Kathy Canfield

Kathy Canfield

Administrative Assistant for Dining Services
Carol Carter

Carol Carter

Chair, Division of Business and Entrepreneurship; Professor of Business
Laurie Chestnut

Laurie Chestnut

Accounts Receivable Clerk
Danielle Clum

Danielle Clum

Academic Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound
Gary Coberly

Gary Coberly

Lead Line Cook
Chase Coche

Chase Coche

Help Desk Technician
Chanda Collette

Chanda Collette

Ombudsman; Admission Event Coordinator
Jane Corey

Jane Corey

Director of Human Resources; Adjunct Faculty in Business
Olivia Cormier

Olivia Cormier

Financial Aid Counselor
Lisa Daniels-Smith

Lisa Daniels-Smith

Assistant Professor of Acccounting
Mary Jo DeJoice

Mary Jo DeJoice

Director of Booth Library
Mary Ann DeLuca

Mary Ann DeLuca

Chair and Professor of Sport Science; Special Adviser to Athletics Ed.D.
Brittany Demer

Brittany Demer

Supervisor, Cadillac Daddy Cafe
Lisa Dennison

Lisa Dennison

Administrative Assistant for Upward Bound
Joseph DeVille

Joseph DeVille

Cook
Kate Dillon

Kate Dillon

Assistant Director, Upward Bound, TRIO
Mark Douglas

Mark Douglas

Assistant Professor of Outdoor Recreation
Yuanjie Du

Yuanjie Du

Cook
Chase Ehlers

Chase Ehlers

Athletic Trainer
Kim Elza-Wilkie

Kim Elza-Wilkie

Adjunct Faculty, Humanities
Ronda Engstrom

Ronda Engstrom

Instructor of Criminology
Spencer Epply

Spencer Epply

Technical Assistant, Upward Bound, TRIO
Margaret Falletta

Margaret Falletta

Director of Counseling and Wellness
Derek Fincham

Derek Fincham

Interim Director of The Naylor Learning Center; Adjunct Faculty in Psychology and Sociology
Rebecca Fiske

Rebecca Fiske

Cadillac Daddy Cafe Weekend Supervisor
Alasdair Forsythe

Alasdair Forsythe

Assistant Director of Accounting; Interim Head Golf Coach
Elle Fracker

Elle Fracker

Head Softball Coach; Adjunct Faculty of Sport Science
Kate Garlick

Kate Garlick

Dean of Students
Sarah Garrison

Sarah Garrison

Chair, Division of Social Science; Assistant Professor of Psychology
Misty Gartmann

Misty Gartmann

The Caboose Café
Tessa Garver-Daniels

Tessa Garver-Daniels

Adjunct Faculty, Creative Arts
Louie Gassnola

Louie Gassnola

Maintenance Technician
Priscilla Gay

Priscilla Gay

Adjunct Faculty, Business
Debra Geiger

Debra Geiger

Area Supervisor for Dining Services
Lana Gilardi

Lana Gilardi

Cook
Scott Goddard

Scott Goddard

Vice President for Advancement
Laurie Goux

Laurie Goux

Adjunct Professor in Dance
Cameron Grant

Cameron Grant

Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach; Assistant in Athletics External Relations; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Juan Guerra

Juan Guerra

Grounds Worker
Mindy Hall

Mindy Hall

Adjunct Faculty in Nursing
Rita Haney

Rita Haney

Housekeeper
Robert Hardman

Robert Hardman

Vice President for Business and Administration
Daniel Harris

Daniel Harris

Assistant Coach Men's Basketball; Residence Director, Presidential Hall
Stephanie Haynes

Stephanie Haynes

Registrar; Professor of Mathematics
Derrick Helzer

Derrick Helzer

Executive Chef
Tracy Herron

Tracy Herron

Housekeeper
Mikayla Hogan

Mikayla Hogan

Assistant Athletic Trainer; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Kollin Hopwood

Kollin Hopwood

Men's and Women's Assistant Golf Coach
Steve House

Steve House

Maintenance Technician Level III
Linda Howell-Skidmore

Linda Howell-Skidmore

Writer and Media Relations Coordinator
Jane Hoxmeier

Jane Hoxmeier

Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Dylan Hutchison

Dylan Hutchison

Cook, Dining Services
Macy Jackson

Macy Jackson

Instructor of Digital Media
Alexandra Jefferds

Alexandra Jefferds

Technology Support Specialist
Susan Jenkins

Susan Jenkins

Enrollment Coordinator/International Enrollment Advisor
Clinton Johnson

Clinton Johnson

Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Dean Johnson

Dean Johnson

Director of Soccer
Andrew Jones

Andrew Jones

Assistant Professor of Communications
Chris Jones

Chris Jones

Director of Career Services
Michael Jordan

Michael Jordan

Investigator/Consultant
Beth King

Beth King

Executive Assistant to the President
William King

William King

Chair, Division of Humanities; Professor of English
Harley Kinney

Harley Kinney

Women’s Lacrosse Assistant Coach
Melissa Kisner

Melissa Kisner

Peer Mentor, RN-BSN Program
Victoria Klinger

Victoria Klinger

Instructor of Nursing
Casey Kopp

Casey Kopp

Public Safety Officer
Bryan Kozik

Bryan Kozik

Assistant Professor of History
Crystal Krause

Crystal Krause

Associate Professor of Biology and Environmental Science
Jonathan Kyle

Jonathan Kyle

Adjunct Professor in Business
Paige LaBrozzi

Paige LaBrozzi

Advancement Services Coordinator
Ryan LaBrozzi

Ryan LaBrozzi

Director of Facilities
Rachel Lane

Rachel Lane

Evening Coordinator, Booth Library
Mark Lanham

Mark Lanham

Curator, The Stirrup Gallery
Noahthea Love

Noahthea Love

Cook, Dining Services
Michelle Mabry

Michelle Mabry

Chair, Department of Biology and Environmental Science; Professor of Biology
Tim MacVean

Tim MacVean

Grounds Maintenance
Mercedes Madrid

Mercedes Madrid

Salad Bar Attendant
Scotty Marshall

Scotty Marshall

Director of Dining Services
Elizabeth Marshall-MacVean

Elizabeth Marshall-MacVean

Director, Concert Choir
James Martin

James Martin

Adjunct Faculty, Humanities
Lonnie Martin

Lonnie Martin

Instructor of Theatre and Film
Josephine Matlick

Josephine Matlick

Associate Women's Soccer Coach
Seth Maynard

Seth Maynard

Adjunct Faculty, Music
Donna McCauley

Donna McCauley

Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs
Missy McCollam

Missy McCollam

Coordinator of President’s Initiative on Community and Immersive Learning
Melissa McCoy

Melissa McCoy

Director of the Associate Degree Program in Nursing; Professor of Nursing
Khristi McCutcheon

Khristi McCutcheon

Academic Advisor, Upward Bound, TRIO
Dick McGraw

Dick McGraw

WCDE Station Manager
John Middaugh

John Middaugh

Academic Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound
Brenda Miller

Brenda Miller

Administrative Assistant, Division of Nursing
Emily Miller

Emily Miller

Artistic Director, Augusta Heritage Center
Tim Miller

Tim Miller

Head Baseball Coach, Athletics Enrollment Liaison
Charles Moats

Charles Moats

Grounds Worker
Daniel Mondragon

Daniel Mondragon

Head Men's Basketball Coach
Ryann Moore

Ryann Moore

Branding and Marketing Coordinator
Jamie Morgan

Jamie Morgan

Instructor of Criminology and Director of Public Safety
Kimberly Morgan

Kimberly Morgan

Instructor of Psychology
Wendy Morgan

Wendy Morgan

Director of Alumni Engagement and Support
Trenton Morhard

Trenton Morhard

Grounds Maintenance
Brian Moudry

Brian Moudry

Chair, Division of Mathematics & Natural Science; Professor of Mathematics and Physics
Karl Mulac

Karl Mulac

Grill Cook
Neelima Nair

Neelima Nair

Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Margaret Nestor

Margaret Nestor

Cashier
Aubrey Neumann

Aubrey Neumann

Assistant Professor of Theatre
Sarah Noll

Sarah Noll

Men’s and Women’s Assistant Swim Coach
Cathy Nosel

Cathy Nosel

Senior Director of Institutional Advancement
Tom Nosel

Tom Nosel

Mail Clerk
Katherine Osborne

Katherine Osborne

Chair, Department of English, Communication, and Foreign Language; Professor of English
Kara Parrack

Kara Parrack

Adjunct Faculty, Social Science
Kim Payne

Kim Payne

Adjunct Faculty, Sport Science
Curtis Pauley

Curtis Pauley

Academic Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound
Sam Pennington

Sam Pennington

Assistant Director of Public Safety
Robert Phillips

Robert Phillips

Provost; Vice President for Academic Affairs
Jeanie Pingley

Jeanie Pingley

Office and Testing Manager for The Naylor Learning Center
Susan Plum

Susan Plum

Enrollment Advisor
Kathy Pniewski

Kathy Pniewski

Housekeeper
John Poffenbarger

John Poffenbarger

Associate Professor of Political Science
David Pomeroy

David Pomeroy

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Valerie Posey

Valerie Posey

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jason Pyles

Jason Pyles

Head Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Erin Quint

Erin Quint

Student Employment and Payroll Coordinator
Samantha Rader

Samantha Rader

Student Accounts Coordinator
Melissa Reger

Melissa Reger

Accounts Payable Coordinator
Denice Reese

Denice Reese

Adjunct Full Professor
Danielle Riggins

Danielle Riggins

Instructor of Education
Jennifer Riggleman

Jennifer Riggleman

Assistant Professor of Sport Science; Faculty Athletic Representative Ed.D.
Kyle Riggleman

Kyle Riggleman

Help Desk Technician
David Rogers

David Rogers

Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Information and Communications
Alice Rosanski

Alice Rosanski

Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
Nicole Rose

Nicole Rose

Head Men's and Women's Swim Coach
Mark Rosencrance

Mark Rosencrance

Director, Veterans Upward Bound
Janetta Ross

Janetta Ross

Director of Branding and Communications
Amelia Rossi

Amelia Rossi

Associate Registrar; Veterans Liaison Officer; VA School Certifying Official
Danny Rutter

Danny Rutter

Cook
Nathaniel Sams

Nathaniel Sams

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Jonathan Sayre

Jonathan Sayre

Public Safety Officer
Jackie Schneider

Jackie Schneider

Library Assistant
Cheryl Schroeder

Cheryl Schroeder

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Gary Schubert

Gary Schubert

Adjunct Faculty in Fine Arts and Nursing
Mary Ellen Schubert

Mary Ellen Schubert

Enrollment Advisor; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Angie Scott

Angie Scott

Director of Student Recruitment and Success
Karen Seel

Karen Seel

Associate Professor of Nursing
Sora Sekiguchi

Sora Sekiguchi

Catering and Setup Lead
Lisa Senic

Lisa Senic

Administrative Assistant for the Office of Student Life; Coordinator of Parent Relations
Ellen Shepherd

Ellen Shepherd

Adjunct Faculty, Education
Alison Shields

Alison Shields

Assistant Director, Upward Bound, TRIO
Janet Shifflett

Janet Shifflett

Adjunct Faculty, Humanities
Ashley Shaffer

Ashley Shaffer

Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Donald Shifflett

Donald Shifflett

Electrician
Christy Shumacher

Christy Shumacher

Bookstore Manager
Brenda Sigley

Brenda Sigley

Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
Rocky Simmons

Rocky Simmons

Maintenance Technician Level II
Alexandros Sivvopoulos

Alexandros Sivvopoulos

Assistant Professor of Economics
Crystal Smith

Crystal Smith

Housekeeper
James Smith

James Smith

Assistant Professor of History
Katelynn Smith

Katelynn Smith

Assistant Athletic Trainer; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Amy Snively

Amy Snively

Academic Success Coach
Carol Snyder

Carol Snyder

Assistant Registrar
Haley Smoot

Haley Smoot

Instructor of Nursing
Patrick Snively

Patrick Snively

Director of Athletics
Renaud Stauber

Renaud Stauber

Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Physics, and Computer Science
Adam Stiles

Adam Stiles

System Administrator
Shawn Stover

Shawn Stover

Professor of Biology
Carolyn Sturdivant

Carolyn Sturdivant

Office Services Coordinator
Carol Suder-Howes

Carol Suder-Howes

Director, Upward Bound, TRIO
Christina Swecker

Christina Swecker

Professor of Nursing
Brooke Swisher

Brooke Swisher

Adjunct Faculty in Nursing
Matt Summers

Matt Summers

Director of Financial Aid
Carol Talbot

Carol Talbot

Supported Learning Instructor
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Chef
Jennifer Tesar

Jennifer Tesar

Chair, Division of Education and Sport Science; Associate Professor of Education
Kim Teter

Kim Teter

Housekeeper
Rebekah Teter

Rebekah Teter

Coordinator of Campus Activities
Rosemary Thomas

Rosemary Thomas

Executive Vice President
Richard Thornton

Richard Thornton

Adjunct Faculty, Social Science
Chelsey Toms

Chelsey Toms

Resident Director, Darby Hall; Academic Advisor, Upward Bound, TRIO
Greta Troastle

Greta Troastle

Controller; Director of Accounting
Stormie Troxal

Stormie Troxal

Adjunct Faculty in Nursing
Tony Valencia

Tony Valencia

Public Safety Officer
Tina Vial

Tina Vial

Coordinator of Foundation and Church Relations
Bryan Wagoner

Bryan Wagoner

Religious Studies and Philosophy Program Coordinator; Associate Professor of Religious Studies and Philosophy
Megan Walters

Megan Walters

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment Management and Institutional Advancement; Student Navigator
Desire Watson

Desire Watson

Adjunct Faculty, Creative Arts
Teresa Weiford

Teresa Weiford

Adjunct Faculty, Business
Joshua Wenzel

Joshua Wenzel

Public Safety Officer
Kayla White

Kayla White

Adjunct Faculty, Education
Sebastian Williams

Sebastian Williams

Assistant Professor of English
Jordan Willis

Jordan Willis

Head Women's Volleyball Coach; Adjunct Faculty in Sport Science
Kent Winn

Kent Winn

Public Safety Officer
Chris Wood

Chris Wood

President
Kevin Woodcock

Kevin Woodcock

Assistant Professor of Art
Huixin Wu

Huixin Wu

Chair, Division of Nursing; Director, Bachelor's of Nursing Programs; Associate Professor of Nursing
Seth Young

Seth Young

Executive Director, Augusta Heritage Center
James Zirkle

James Zirkle

Utility