Endowed Scholarship Listing
Charles H. Potter II Scholarship
Knut Aarsand Memorial Scholarship
Madelyn Agneil Memorial Scholarship
David K. Allen – Arthur Stroud Scholarship
James E. Allen Sr. & Florence & James E. Allen Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Alpha Sigma Phi Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. J. Howard Anderson Scholarship
Myron S. & Ethel M. Anderson Scholarship
William E. Baker Memorial Scholarship
Jo Ann Post Barlow Scholarship Fund
Burlin Barnes Scholarship
- Gordon & Winifred “Betty” Barrick Scholarship
Pamela K. Berry Memorial Scholarship
Duddy Bertolini Scholarship
Matilda A. Bohme Scholarship
Boles, Smith-Phillips Athletic Scholarship
Frank H. Bolton Memorial Scholarship
RuthAnn Brooks Memorial Scholarship
William H. Burky Memorial Scholarship
James S. & Sylvia Butkofski Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Wilson S. Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Carnahan-Jackson Scholarship
Robert T. Carney Memorial Scholarship
Walter M. Cathie Memorial Scholarship
Jan P. Chadwick Scholarship Award
David Frederick Christy Scholarship
Helenjane “Rusty” Cougan C.E.P. Scholarship
Wendell & Judy Cramer Scholarship Fund
Louis Croes Jr. Scholarship
Claude King Davis Memorial Scholarship
Daywood Foundation Scholarship
Robert Paul Doria Scholarship
Robert E. Douglas Jr. Scholarship
Kenneth R. “Bill” Dye Scholarship
Dyer Family Scholarship
R.D. Earle Family Scholarship
Enslow Park Presbyterian Church Nursing Scholarship
Keith E. Evans Scholarship
Sue B. Everett Scholarship
William M. Ferry Scholarship
Oda Ella Fink Scholarship for Religious Studies
The First Presbyterian Church of White Sulphur Springs Memorial Scholarship
Bernard L. & Kathryne L. Flynn Scholarship Fund
Fox Chapel Presbyterian Church Scholarship
Laury Gauvreau Memorial Scholarship
Mary Margaret Woodford Goddin Scholarship
Alex Goldberg Scholarship
James Weston & Adah Harshbarger Green Memorial Scholarship
Grady Ferguson Guye Memorial Scholarship
Anne E. Haislip Endowed Scholarship
Half-Century Club Scholarship
Eleanor S. Hall Scholarship
Halperin Family Scholarship for the Performing Arts
Bryan & Irene Hamilton Scholarship Fund
James W. Hancock III Memorial Scholarship
Frances Rogers Hansford Memorial Scholarship
Rowland C. Hansford Memorial Scholarship
Sally Ray Harold Memorial Scholarship
W.O. Harrington Scholarship
Julia Hartman Nursing Scholarship
James P. & Lena Heltzel Scholarship
Gordon & Mary A. Hermanson Scholarship
Mabel Herring Memorial Scholarship
Ralph C. Hess Memorial Scholarship
Lycurgus Perry “Skip” Hill Jr. Family Scholarship
Hinkle-Phipps Scholarship Fund
Edward N. Hinzman II Memorial Scholarship
- Keith Hiser Memorial Scholarship
Sam R. Hoover Scholarship
JC & Kelly Howard-Sudbrink Scholarship for Nursing Excellence
Mac and Jenny C. Howard-Sudbrink Scholarship
Dorrie K. Hubbard Scholarship
Samuel H. & Frances W. Hubbard Scholarship
Richard J. & Helen S. Hunt Memorial Scholarship Fund
Hylton Family Scholarship
Lacy C. & Nita P. Irons Scholarship
Jack Family Scholarship
Tatiana Jardetzky Scholarship for Foreign Languages and Cultures
Carol Judy Scholarship Fund
Albert S.T. Kim Scholarship
George A. Kinley Memorial Scholarship
Nelson S. Knaggs Scholarship
Frank B. & Ruth B. Konhaus Scholarship
Catherine E. Krapp Scholarship
Arthur Landacre Memorial Scholarship
Arthur Lee Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy I. MacConkey Memorial Scholarship
- Thomas & Carolyn Mann Scholarship
Dr. Thomas J. “Jack” & Helen Louise Martin Scholarship
Erin McAvoy Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Ann McLaughlin Scholarship for the Creative & Performing Arts
William T. McLaughlin II Scholarship in Business
John O. McNeely Memorial Scholarship
Michael McQuillen Memorial Scholarship
L.E. & Beatrice F. McWhorter Scholarship
Frank Mele Scholarship Fund
Michael P. Mihalyo Jr. Scholarship in the Fine & Performing Arts
Olive Shannon Miller Memorial Scholarship
John W. Moore Scholarship
Mary V. Moore Endowed Scholarship
Joseph William & Suzanne Smith Moran Endowed Scholarship
Eugene Morrissey Memorial Scholarship
Christine S. Moyer Scholarship
John S. Moyer Scholarship
Myles Family Scholarship
National Alumni Council Scholarship
National Capital Union Presbytery Scholarship
Sara Virginia Neale Scholarship-WV Emulation Award
Kevin Grant Nestor Memorial Scholarship
Charlotte W. Newcombe Scholarship
John H. & Margaret S. Nichols Science Scholarship
Gary North Scholarship Fund
Eleanor B. Norton Scholarship
John Carlton Nydegger Memorial Scholarship
Pauline O’Kernick Nursing Scholarship
The Dr. John J. Olivo Scholarship (in honor of John J. and Angelina M. Olivo)
Alexander B. Osborn Endowed Scholarship
William H. Peifer Memorial Scholarship
John P. Petrali Memorial Scholarship
Robert A. Pfrangle Scholarship
Lindsey J. and Gloria C. Phares Scholarship
Luella Phares Memorial Scholarship
The Betty Y. Morris Phillips Scholarship Fund
Daniel J. Phillips Memorial Scholarship
The Milton L. Phillips Jr. Scholarship Fund
Phillips-Timms Scholarship
Pitzer-Lambie Scholarship
- Alfred and Maxine Poe Scholarship
Elmer S. & Teresa Sloan Powers Memorial Scholarship
Dr. R.B. Purdum Memorial Scholarship
Florence C. Quinby Scholarship
Kathryn Dunbar Ramsdell Scholarship Fund
Reader’s Digest Scholarship
The Robert C. and Carolyn C. Respess Scholarship
William S. Robbins Memorial Scholarship
William S. Robbins and Deborah Madden Scholarship Fund
George C. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship
James Rodish Scholarship
The Rosenberger Family Scholarship
The Senator Mike Ross Scholarship Fund
Henry A. Rutherford Scholarship
Joan Rutherford Scholarship Endowment
Worth Gordon/Mary Leona Hoff Bennett & Marjorie Leona Bennett Rutherford Scholarship
Sabel Family Scholarship
Steven S. Savage Endowed Athletic Scholarship
Mrs. W. Roy Shaw Memorial Scholarship
Coach Will Shaw Cross-Country Scholarship
Mary Frances & Ralph Shepler Scholarship
James N. and Donna P. Shields Scholarship
Doris Stalnaker Memorial Scholarship
Stirrup Family Scholarship
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation Scholarship
Hazel Sutton Memorial Scholarship
Ernest Edmund Tabscott Scholarship
John and Barbara Taggart Scholarship
Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship
Louisa D. Taylor Scholarship
Sidney Tedford Scholarship
Katherine S. Thomas Memorial Scholarship
- Newton Thomas Sr. Memorial Scholarship
- Ferguson Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Margaret A. & Odin S. Thulander Memorial Scholarship
Timms Family Performing Arts Scholarship
- Ferree Trout Memorial Scholarship
Trustees Scholarship Fund
Peter and Margaret Ullman Scholarship
Lucy and Richard Carchetto Scholarship Fund
Sam & Agnes Veitch Scholarship
Lena Vidone Memorial Scholarship
Vienna Presbyterian Church Scholarship
Charles R. “Chappie” Wagner Memorial Scholarship
Ward Family Scholarship
Raymond Clive Watson Scholarship
Michael Scott Webb Memorial Nursing Scholarship
James R. Welshonce Scholarship
West Virginia Society of Washington, D.C. Book Scholarship Fund
Wheeling United Presbyterian Church Memorial Scholarship
The Alana Wilfong Minear Endowed Scholarship (in memory of Larry W. Minear, Gail R. Ours and Dewey L. Wilfong)
James W. Witherspoon Scholarship
Don M. Wolfe Scholarship
Katharine W. & William H. Wolfe Memorial Scholarship
Mary Agnes & R. Bates Wooters Educational Assistance Fund
Maud Yoak Scholarship
Michael A. Zebuhr Memorial Scholarship